Community
 
  • PRINT
  • RSS


tour tour

2012-13 Book Jackets Classroom and Student Recognition

Primary Grades Results

Top Readers
  1. Liv J. - Bishop Flaget 4th grade - 2,720 minutes
  2. Aja A. - Alcott Elementary 4th grade - 2,645 minutes
  3. Aaron B. - Devonshire Elementary 4th grade - 1,890 minutes
  4. Tracy D. - Devonshire Elementary 4th grade - 1,810 minutes
  5. McKinzie H. - London Elementary 5th grade - 1,595 minutes
  6. Brad D. - Hawthrone Elementary 3rd grade - 1,530 minutes
  7. Erin H. - Alcott Elementary 4th grade - 1,335 minutes
  8. Ashley R. - London Elementary 5th grade - 1,295 minutes
  9. Yuto A. - Washington Elementary 3rd grade - 1,245 minutes
  10. Quinn S. - London Elementary 5th grade - 1,234 minutes
  11. Tori B. -  London Elementary 5th grade - 1,158 minutes
  12. Sydney B. - London Elementary 5th grade - 1,160 minutes
  13. Carli F. - Bishop Flaget 5th grade - 1,075 minutes
  14. Destiny S. - Hebron Elementary 2nd grade - 1,053 minutes
  15. Kathryn K. - South Bloomfield Elementary 4th grade - 1,000 minutes
  16. Hunter - Oak Creek Elementary 5th grade - 910 minutes
  17. Alyssa P. - Dunloe Elementary 5th grade - 750 minutes
  18. Caelan B. - South Bloomfield Elementary 4th grade - 700 minutes
  19. Vivian Y. - Alcott Elementary 4th grade - 700 minutes
  20. Lille W. - Etna Elementary  2nd grade - 615 minutes
  21. Evelyn - Etna Elementary 1st grade - 600 minutes
  22. Reece P. - London Elementary 5th grade - 585 minutes
  23. Ella V. - East Knox Elementary 2nd grade - 410 minutes
  24. Abby H. - Darby Creek Elementary 4th grade

Most Minutes Read

  1. Tony T. - Hawthorne Elementary 3rd grade - 4,600 minutes
  2. Wayatt G. - Fairbanks Elementary 5th grade - 3,115 minutes
  3. Liv J. - Bishop Flaget 4th grade - 2,720 minutes
  4. Garret W. - London Elementary 5th grade - 1,850 minutes
  5. Tracy D. - Devonshire Elementary 4th grade - 1,810 minutes
  6. Abbie J. - London Elementary 5th grade - 1,772 minutes
  7. Ian S. - London Elementary 5th grade - 1,655 minutes
  8. Daniel H. - Bishop Flaget 5th grade - 1,625 minutes
  9. Seth B. - London Elementary 5th grade - 1,590 minutes
  10. Lily L. - Washington Elementary 3rd grade - 1,520 minutes
  11. Arianna S. - Devonshire Elementrary 4th grade - 1,489 minutes
  12. Tressa V. - Hebron Elementary 2nd grade - 1,470 minutes
  13. Zadien G. - London Elementary 5th grade - 1,439 minutes
  14. Kristin S. - London Elementary 5th grade - 1,430 minutes
  15. Brian D. -  Alcott Elementary 4th grade - 1,310 minutes
  16. Tryston - Etna Elementary 1st grade - 1,260 minutes
  17. Heaven C. - South Bloomfield Elementary 4th grade - 1,061 minutes
  18. Hunter - Oak Creek Elementary 5th grade - 910 minutes
  19. Liam R. - Freedom Trail Elementary 2nd grade - 862 minutes
  20. Trent H. - South Bloomfield Elementary 4th grade - 820 minutes
  21. Gunner Y. - Etna Elementary 2nd grade - 759 minutes
  22. Jaylynn H. - East Knox Elementary 2nd grade - 753 minutes
  23. Alyssa P. - Dunloe Elementary 5th grade - 750 minutes
  24. Abby H. - Darby Creek Elementary 4th grade
Best Effort Shown
  1. Logan S. - Hebron Elementary 2nd grade
  2. Tucker C. - Etna Elementary  2nd grade
  3. Justin G. - Devonshire Elementary 4th grade
  4. Megan J. - Darby Creek Elementary 4th grade
  5. Isabella S. - Freedom Trail Elementary 2nd grade
  6. Leanna - Etna Elementary 1st grade
  7. Jaylin B. - Devonshire Elementary 4th grade
  8. Mollie T. - London Elementary 5th grade
  9. Essence J. - London Elementary 5th grade
  10. Damien D. - East Knox Elementary 2nd grade
  11. Milli H. - Hawthorne Elementary 3rd grade
  12. Jesse K. - London Elementary 5th grade
  13. Holly R. - London Elementary 5th grade
  14. Hayden G. - London Elementary 5th grade
  15. Gage W. - London Elementary 5th grade
  16. Zion B. - Dunloe Elementary 5th grade
  17. Cole P. - South Bloomfield Elementary 4th grade
  18. Josie C. - South Bloomfield Elementary 4th grade
  19. Katie H. - Bishop Flaget 4th grade
  20. Jackson T. - Bishop Flaget 5th grade
  21. Katelyn N. -Washington Elementary 3rd grade
  22. Bryana B. - Alcott Elementary 4th grade

Most Improved

  1. Hayden F. - Hebron Elementary 2nd grade
  2. Manny W. - Etna Elementary 2nd grade
  3. Hailey W. - Devonshire Elementary 4th grade
  4. Holly P. - Freedom Trail Elementary 2nd grade
  5. Madison - Etna Elementary 1st grade
  6. Charles W. - Devonshire Elementary 4th grade
  7. Blayze T. - London Elementary 5th grade
  8. Mary S. - London Elementary 5th grade
  9. Jayden A. - East Knox Elementary 2nd grade
  10. Ehab A. - Hawthorne Elementary 3rd grade
  11. Jasmyn J. - London Elementary 5th grade
  12. Alex B. - London Elementary 5th grade
  13. Joey E. - London Elementary 5th grade
  14. Austin C. - London Elementary 5th grade
  15. Kartyair S. - Dunloe Elementary 5th grade
  16. Faith W. - South Bloomfield Elementary 4th grade
  17. Lauren D. - South Bloomfield Elementary 4th grade
  18. Ray B. - Bishop Flaget 4th grade
  19. Audrey W. - Bishop Flaget 5th grade
  20. Madison K. - Washington Elementary 3rd grade


Intermediate Grades Results

Top Readers

  1. Faith H. - Maysville Middle School 6th grade - 5,120 minutes
  2. Riley H. - Maysville Middle School 6th grade - 3,090 minutes
  3. Haylee W. - New Lexington Middle School 6th grade - 2,210 minutes
  4. Deloris C. - Bishop Flaget 6th grade - 1,540 minutes
  5. Jera C. - Bishop Flaget 8th grade - 1,190 minutes
  6. Hanna K. - Bishop Flaget 7th grade - 865 minutes

Most Minutes Read

  1. Faith H. - Maysville Middle School 6th grade - 5,120 minutes
  2. Riley H. - Maysville Middle School 6th grade - 3,090 minutes
  3. Clairissa S. - New Lexington Middle School 6th grade - 2,496 minutes
  4. Matthew K. - Bishop Flaget 6th grade - 1,960 minutes
  5. Cassidy C. - Bishop Flaget 8th grade - 1,625 minutes
  6. Hallie A. - Bishop Flaget 7th grade - 415 minutes 

Best Effort Shown

  1. Kaleb S. - New Lexington Middle School 6th grade
  2. Faith H. - Maysville Middle School 6th grade
  3. Abi S. - Maysville Middle School 6th grade
  4. Emily S. - Bishop Flaget 6th grade
  5. Brittany L. - Bishop Flaget 7th grade
  6. Amanda D. - Bishop Flaget 8th grade

Most Improved

  1. Destiny S. - New Lexington Middle School 6th grade
  2. Justin W. - Bishop Flaget 6th grade
  3. Noah B. - Bishop Flaget 7th grade
  4. Nick H. - Bishop Flaget 8th grade

SCHEDULE

HOME
AWAY
PROMOTIONAL
 
Columbusbluejackets.com is the official Web site of the Columbus Blue Jackets. The Columbus Blue Jackets and columbusbluejackets.com are trademarks of The Columbus Blue Jackets Hockey Club.  NHL and the word mark and image of the Stanley Cup are registered trademarks and the NHL Shield and NHL Conference logos are trademarks of the National Hockey League. All NHL logos and marks and NHL team logos and marks as well as all other proprietary materials depicted herein are the property of the NHL and the respective NHL teams and may not be reproduced without the prior written consent of NHL Enterprises, L.P.  Copyright © 2009 Columbus Blue Jackets Hockey Club and the National Hockey League.  All Rights Reserved. View the Columbus Blue Jackets Privacy Policy AdChoices NHL.com Terms of Service
Please use the feedback form if you have any recommendations or comments.