CBJ
0-0-0
BUF
0-0-0
Oct 9, 2014
7:00 PM ET
MSG-B, FS-O
Thursday, October 9, 2014
7:00 PM ET
MSG-B, FS-O
Columbus 2013-2014 Point Leaders
Ryan Johansen
63Points
Ryan
Johansen
Center
James Wisniewski
51Points
James
Wisniewski
Defenseman
Columbus 2013-2014 Goal Leaders
Ryan Johansen
33Goals
Ryan
Johansen
Center
Artem Anisimov
22Goals
Artem
Anisimov
Center
Buffalo 2013-2014 Point Leaders
Cody Hodgson
44Points
Cody
Hodgson
Center
Tyler Ennis
43Points
Tyler
Ennis
Center
Buffalo 2013-2014 Goal Leaders
Tyler Ennis
21Goals
Tyler
Ennis
Center
Cody Hodgson
20Goals
Cody
Hodgson
Center
2013-2014 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH8251247109
NY RANGERS824531696
PHILADELPHIA8242301094
COLUMBUS824332793
WASHINGTON8238301490
NEW JERSEY8235291888
CAROLINA8236351183
NY ISLANDERS8234371179
2013-2014 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
BOSTON8254199117
TAMPA BAY8246279101
MONTREAL8246288100
DETROIT8239281593
OTTAWA8237311488
TORONTO823836884
FLORIDA822945866
BUFFALO8221511052
  • COLUMBUS
  • BUFFALO
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
D. TyrellC000449:14
7J. JohnsonD528-71474824:40
8N. HortonR514-3482415:27
11M. CalvertL915-1905316:06
13C. AtkinsonR2119-42161815:47
17B. DubinskyC163451899818:46
20T. ErixonD0021214:20
21J. WisniewskiD74401666122:37
23B. GibbonsC512529611:56
25J. D'AmigoR12-11208:02
26C. TroppR29335378:56
27R. MurrayD4174621019:52
38B. JennerC161361274514:04
39M. ChaputC010628:53
40J. BollR11-612627:37
42A. AnisimovC2217-21622016:35
43S. HartnellL20321120710316:52
47D. ProutD24-7563717:12
48C. GoloubefD000429:49
51F. TyutinD4226874421:24
55M. LetestuC122211222014:41
58D. SavardD5102632817:49
71N. FolignoL182151119616:03
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
31C. McElhinney639703.9091,423:09
72S. Bobrovsky15681699.9233,299:26
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
T. StrachanD02-272817:19
3M. PysykD16-11511619:37
4J. GorgesD1136351221:14
6M. WeberD18-29477317:49
8C. McCormickC25-626528:54
12B. GiontaR182211842217:50
17T. MitchellC28-3562510:52
19C. HodgsonC2024-261822018:08
20Z. DalpeC43-75267:07
21D. StaffordR1618-191853918:38
22J. LarssonL040211913:27
25M. GrigorenkoC21-320211:25
26M. MoulsonL232821763417:58
28Z. GirgensonsC814-61151415:18
29J. McCabeD01-311515:12
36P. KaletaR00-1058:20
37M. EllisL42-67049:28
41A. MeszarosD7155844017:47
44N. DeslauriersL10-10301813:08
51N. ZadorovD10-44417:10
55R. RistolainenD22-1552619:07
57T. MyersD913-26995821:53
61A. BenoitD72121132620:12
63T. EnnisC2122-252104218:51
65B. FlynnC67-101021414:25
80C. StewartR1511011011813:41
82M. FolignoL712-17798215:03
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
1J. Enroth760834.9111,574:14
31M. Hackett217239.908426:06
34M. Neuvirth476517.921884:00